Home Power Facts

Portable power station

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 has 2,073.6 Wh rated capacity (about 1,880 Wh usable, measured) and a 2,600 W inverter. It can run all 28 of the 120 V household loads we track.

Check price on Amazon BLUETTI store Affiliate links: we may earn a commission, at no cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Rated
2,073.6 Wh
Usable (measured)
1,880 Wh
AC output
2,600 W
Surge
— W

Specs

Rated capacity2,073.6 Wh[source]
Source noteManual V2.0 spec table: 'Battery Capacity 2,073.6Wh (54Ah)'. The product page comparison table agrees: '2,073.6Wh (54 Ah)'.
Usable capacity (AC)1,880 Wh[source]
Source noteTrusted Reviews (UK 230 V unit) measured 'a minimum output of 1.88kWh when providing 200W'. It got the same 1.88 kWh from USB-C at 60 W, and its best AC efficiency (96.7%) was at 1,000 W. StorageReview (US 120 V unit, four NEMA 5-20 outlets) reported 'The unit discharged 1.91 kWh' but did not give the load. The lower figure is used.
Battery chemistryLiFePO4[source]
Source noteManual spec table: 'Battery Type LiFePO4'.
AC continuous output2,600 W[source]
Source noteManual spec table: AC Output '2,600W in total, 120V, 21.6A, 50Hz / 60Hz'. Power Lifting mode runs pure resistive loads 'up to 3,900W'.
AC surge outputNot published
Source noteNot stated in the US manual or on the US product page (searched 2026-10-19). The only higher figure is Power Lifting mode, 'up to 3,900W' for pure resistive loads, which is not a surge rating. The Solar Lab reports the unit sustained about 3,000 W for over 2 minutes, but that is a review figure, not an official spec.
AC outlets4[source]
Source noteManual section 3.1 overview diagram shows four AC outlets (item 5, 'AC Outlet') next to 2 USB-A, 2 USB-C and 1 cigarette-lighter port, which matches the product page's 'Powers up to 9 devices simultaneously'. The spec table gives no outlet count. The Solar Lab and StorageReview also describe four 120 V (NEMA 5-20) outlets.
UPS / EPS switchover15 ms[source]
Source noteManual spec table: 'Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Switchover Time 15 ms'. The product page FAQ says 'Yes. within 15ms.'
ExpandableNo[source]
Source noteOfficial FAQ Q2: 'The Elite 200 V2 itself is not expandable and does not support power bank mode.'
Max expanded capacityNot published
Source noteNot expandable.
AC charging1,800 W[source]
Source noteManual spec table: 'AC Charging 1,800W Max., 120V, 15A Max., 50Hz / 60Hz (80% in 1 hr, 100% in 1.4 hrs ...)' and 'AC Input 1,800W Max. (Charging + Bypass)'. AC + DC together: '2,400W Max.'
Max solar input1,000 W[source]
Source noteManual spec table: 'DC Input (XT60PM-M) 1,000W Max., 12V to 60V, 20A Max.'
Cycle life6,000+ cycles to 80% capacity[source]
Source noteOfficial FAQ Q16: 'With a cycle life of over 6,000 cycles (maintaining 80% capacity)'.
Weight53.4 lb[source]
Source noteProduct page comparison table: '53.4lbs(24.2kg)'. The manual says '24.2kg (53.35lbs)'.
Warranty5 years[source]
Source noteProduct page: 'Enjoy a 5-year warranty and dedicated customer support'.
Idle draw9.5 W[source]
Source noteThe Solar Lab measured idle draw at 'just 9.5W' (the review writes 'per hour'). Its write-up does not state the inverter state or test conditions. BLUETTI's own manual says self-consumption is 'about 10W', which is not an independent figure.
List price$899[source]
Source noteUS$899.00 for the standalone unit, seen 2026-10-19. No compare-at or sale price is shown for the unit alone (store data lists 899 as both price and list price), and it is in stock. Bundles are discounted separately during the 'Fall Prime Deals Encore' (Oct. 8-19).

Verified 2026-10-19. Notes under a value explain conflicting sources.

What it can run

ApplianceRuns it?Runtime
Refrigerator Yes 28.2 h
Chest freezer Yes 3.2 days
CPAP (no humidifier) Yes 41.8 h
CPAP with heated humidifier Yes 20.9 h
Sump pump (1/3 hp) Yes 2.9 h
Sump pump (1/2 hp) Yes 2 h
Gas furnace blower (1/2 hp) Yes 3.4 h
Window AC (5,000 BTU) Yes 5.4 h
Microwave Yes 2.1 h
Coffee maker Yes 1.6 h
Laptop charger Yes 31.3 h
Phone charger Yes 3.9 days
Wi-Fi router / modem Yes 5.2 days
TV (LED, 32-55 inch) Yes 27.6 h
LED light bulb (each) Yes 8.7 days
Space heater Yes 1.3 h
Oxygen concentrator (home, 5 L/min) Yes 5.4 h
Starlink (Standard kit) Yes 21.4 h
Desktop PC + monitor Yes 20.9 h
Electric blanket (queen) Yes 7.2 h
Box fan (20 inch) Yes 22.7 h
Dehumidifier (35-50 pint) Yes 3.9 h
Portable air conditioner (8,000-10,000 BTU) Yes 1.6 h
Electric kettle Yes 1.3 h
Portable induction cooktop (single burner) Yes 1 h
Air fryer Yes 1.3 h
Mini fridge (compact, ~3 cu ft) Yes 3.1 days
Garage door opener Yes 2.6 h

Runtime = 1,880 Wh usable (independently measured) ÷ the appliance's average draw. Fridges and freezers average their daily energy use; everything else counts as running the whole time. "No" means the load exceeds this model's continuous output or surge rating. Methodology.

Recharge with solar

Solar input: 12–60 V, 20 A, up to 1,000 W (XT60).Manual spec table: 'DC Input (XT60PM-M)'. MC4 panels connect through an MC4-to-XT60 solar cable (the page FAQ requires 'MC4 connectors' on third-party panels).Official FAQ Q15: 'The Elite 200 V2 has only one DC input port'. That port is shared by solar, car and lead-acid charging. Panels that fit, fastest first, one panel at a time; days use Dallas, TX's sun (5.4 peak hours a day on average, 4.37 in December). Two or more panels charge faster, up to this station's 1,000 W input limit.

PanelPeak-sun hours to fullDays to full, Dallas
EcoFlow 400W Portable Solar Panel6.9 h1.3 daysDecember: 1.6 days
Anker SOLIX PS400 Portable Solar Panel (400W)6.9 h1.3 daysDecember: 1.6 days
BLUETTI PV350 (350W Solar Panel)7.9 h1.5 daysDecember: 1.8 days
EcoFlow NextGen 220W Bifacial Portable Solar Panel12.6 h2.3 daysDecember: 2.9 days
Jackery SolarSaga 200W Solar Panel13.8 h2.6 daysDecember: 3.2 days
Anker SOLIX PS200 Portable Solar Panel (200W)13.8 h2.6 daysDecember: 3.2 days
BLUETTI PV200 (200W Portable Solar Panel)13.8 h2.6 daysDecember: 3.2 days
Renogy E.Flex 200W N-Type Portable Solar Panel (RPP200EF-SE-G2-US)13.8 h2.6 daysDecember: 3.2 days
BougeRV New 200W Portable Solar Panel (FS200W)13.8 h2.6 daysDecember: 3.2 days
Rich Solar MEGA 200 Portable Briefcase Solar Panel (RS-X200B)13.8 h2.6 daysDecember: 3.2 days
Jackery SolarSaga 100 Air27.6 h5.1 daysDecember: 6.3 days
Zignes 100W Solar Panel (sold by DJI Store)27.6 h5.1 daysDecember: 6.3 days

Real-world watts = panel rating capped by this input's current limit (× the panel's voltage at max power) and maximum solar input, × 75%. Peak-sun hours to full = rated capacity (2,073.6 Wh, since charging fills the whole battery) ÷ real-world watts; days = those hours ÷ peak sun hours per day. Sunnier and cloudier cities are on each panel's page; full method in the methodology.

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 doesn't take an expansion battery. None of the BLUETTI batteries we track (B210 Expansion Battery, B230 Expansion Battery, B300 Expansion Battery, B300K Expansion Battery, B500K Expansion Battery) work with it.

Compare head to head