Home Power Facts

Portable power station

Anker SOLIX F2000 (PowerHouse 767)

The Anker SOLIX F2000 (PowerHouse 767) has 2,048 Wh rated capacity (about 1,800 Wh usable, measured) and a 2,400 W inverter. It can run all 28 of the 120 V household loads we track.

Discontinued in the US: The US product URL now redirects to the C2000 Gen 2, and the landing page's 'Buy Now' goes there too. The archived page in July 2026 said 'Last Chance'. Expansion batteries for it are still sold.

Affiliate links: we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.
Rated
2,048 Wh
Usable (measured)
1,800 Wh
AC output
2,400 W
Surge
2,800 W

Specs

Rated capacity2,048 Wh[source]
Source noteUS spec section: 'Capacity 2048Wh'. Item model number A1780.
Usable capacity (AC)1,800 Wh[source]
Source noteNotebookcheck: 'around 1,800 Wh' from the 230-volt socket at a constant load of about 250 W (about 88% of rated). That was the EU 230 V version, not the US 120 V unit. No other independent measured figure was found; Outdoor Life and GearJunkie give none.
Battery chemistryLiFePO4[source]
Source note'Battery Type: LFP (LiFePO4) Battery'.
AC continuous output2,400 W[source]
Source note'AC Output (Inverter Mode) 120V~ 20A Max, 60Hz, 2400W Max'. Early units and non-US pages say 2300W; the US page and manual FAQ say 2400W.
AC surge output2,800 W[source]
Source noteArchived US product page (captured 2026-07-25): 'AC Surge Output: 2800W'. The live US landing page gives no surge figure, and the manual omits it. The page's 'up to 3600W' line describes running several heating loads together, not a surge rating.
AC outlets5[source]
Source note'AC ×4' plus 'TT-30R ×1'. The archived product page says '4×NEMA 5-20; 1×NEMA TT-30'. The TT-30R is 120 V.
UPS / EPS switchover20 ms[source]
Source noteSpec table: 'UPS 20ms'. Archived product page: 'UPS Switch Time: <20ms'.
ExpandableYes[source]
Source note'PowerHouse + Expansion Battery 4096Wh (2048Wh + 2048Wh)'. Manual: 'can be connected with an expansion battery to double the capacity to 4096Wh'.
Max expanded capacity4,096 Wh[source]
Source noteOfficial figure with one BP2000 (760) battery. Anker also sells the BP2600 (2560Wh) 'For F2000', which by arithmetic gives 4,608Wh. No official page states that total.
AC charging1,440 W[source]
Source note'AC Input Wattage (Charging) 1440W Max' (120V~ 12A). Non-US pages list 2200W, which does not apply to the US 120 V unit.
(full in about 1.4 h at best; see charge time)
Max solar input1,000 W[source]
Source note'XT60 Input 11-32V⎓ 10A; 32V-60V⎓ 20A (1000W Max)'.
Cycle life3,000 cycles to 80%+ capacity[source]
Source noteArchived US product page: 'Battery Lifecycle: 3,000 cycles to 80%+ capacity'. The live landing page says 'Battery Cycle 3,000'.
Weight67.2 lb[source]
Source noteManual: 'Net Weight 67.2 lb / 30.5 kg'. The archived US product page gives the same figure.
Warranty5 years[source]
Source noteSpec table: 'Warranty 5 Years'.
Idle drawNot published
Source noteNo independent measured idle draw found (searched 2026-10-19). Notebookcheck's '6 W' figure is a hypothetical runtime example, not a measurement.
List priceNot published
Source noteNot sold new on the official US store. ankersolix.com/products/f2000 redirects to the C2000 Gen 2 (checked 2026-10-19). The archived US product page (2026-07-25) was marked 'Last Chance' at $899.99.

Verified 2026-10-19. Notes under a value explain conflicting sources.

What it can run

ApplianceRuns it?Runtime
Refrigerator Yes 27 h
Chest freezer Yes 3.1 days
CPAP (no humidifier) Yes 40 h
CPAP with heated humidifier Yes 20 h
Sump pump (1/3 hp) Yes 2.8 h
Sump pump (1/2 hp) Yes 1.9 h
Gas furnace blower (1/2 hp) Yes 3.3 h
Window AC (5,000 BTU) Yes 5.2 h
Microwave Yes 2 h
Coffee maker Yes 1.5 h
Laptop charger Yes 30 h
Phone charger Yes 3.8 days
Wi-Fi router / modem Yes 5 days
TV (LED, 32-55 inch) Yes 26.5 h
LED light bulb (each) Yes 8.3 days
Space heater Yes 1.2 h
Oxygen concentrator (home, 5 L/min) Yes 5.1 h
Starlink (Standard kit) Yes 20.5 h
Desktop PC + monitor Yes 20 h
Electric blanket (queen) Yes 6.9 h
Box fan (20 inch) Yes 21.7 h
Dehumidifier (35-50 pint) Yes 3.7 h
Portable air conditioner (8,000-10,000 BTU) Yes 1.5 h
Electric kettle Yes 1.2 h
Portable induction cooktop (single burner) Yes 1 h
Air fryer Yes 1.2 h
Mini fridge (compact, ~3 cu ft) Yes 3 days
Garage door opener Yes 2.5 h

Runtime = 1,800 Wh usable (independently measured) ÷ the appliance's average draw. Fridges and freezers average their daily energy use; everything else counts as running the whole time. "No" means the load exceeds this model's continuous output or surge rating. Methodology.

Recharge with solar

Solar input: 11–60 V, 20 A, up to 1,000 W (XT60).'XT60 Input'.A single 'XT60 Input', shared with car charging ('Solar Input and Car Input' in the manual). The box includes a 5-port solar charging connector. Panels that fit, fastest first, one panel at a time; days use Dallas, TX's sun (5.4 peak hours a day on average, 4.37 in December). Two or more panels charge faster, up to this station's 1,000 W input limit.

PanelPeak-sun hours to fullDays to full, Dallas
EcoFlow 400W Portable Solar Panel6.8 h1.3 daysDecember: 1.6 days
Anker SOLIX PS400 Portable Solar Panel (400W)6.8 h1.3 daysDecember: 1.6 days
BLUETTI PV350 (350W Solar Panel)7.8 h1.4 daysDecember: 1.8 days
EcoFlow NextGen 220W Bifacial Portable Solar Panel12.4 h2.3 daysDecember: 2.8 days
Jackery SolarSaga 200W Solar Panel13.7 h2.5 daysDecember: 3.1 days
Anker SOLIX PS200 Portable Solar Panel (200W)13.7 h2.5 daysDecember: 3.1 days
BLUETTI PV200 (200W Portable Solar Panel)13.7 h2.5 daysDecember: 3.1 days
Renogy E.Flex 200W N-Type Portable Solar Panel (RPP200EF-SE-G2-US)13.7 h2.5 daysDecember: 3.1 days
BougeRV New 200W Portable Solar Panel (FS200W)13.7 h2.5 daysDecember: 3.1 days
Rich Solar MEGA 200 Portable Briefcase Solar Panel (RS-X200B)13.7 h2.5 daysDecember: 3.1 days
Jackery SolarSaga 100 Air27.3 h5.1 daysDecember: 6.2 days
Zignes 100W Solar Panel (sold by DJI Store)27.3 h5.1 daysDecember: 6.2 days

Real-world watts = panel rating capped by this input's current limit (× the panel's voltage at max power) and maximum solar input, × 75%. Peak-sun hours to full = rated capacity (2,048 Wh, since charging fills the whole battery) ÷ real-world watts; days = those hours ÷ peak sun hours per day. Sunnier and cloudier cities are on each panel's page; full method in the methodology.

With expansion batteries

Official add-on batteries for the Anker SOLIX F2000 (PowerHouse 767), and how long a refrigerator (66.7 W average, from 1.6 kWh a day) runs with them attached.

SetupUsable capacityRefrigerator runtime
F2000 (PowerHouse 767) + 1 × BP2000 Expansion Battery (760)Up to 1 on one F2000 (PowerHouse 767)Check price on Amazon 3,438 Wh (est.) 2.2 days
F2000 (PowerHouse 767) + 1 × BP2600 Expansion BatteryUp to 1 on one F2000 (PowerHouse 767)Check price on Anker SOLIX 3,848 Wh (est.) 2.4 days

Usable capacity = this station's usable capacity + each battery's independently measured usable capacity, or 80% of its rated capacity where no test exists ("est."). Runtime uses the same formula as everywhere else on the site. Battery specs come from the brand's official pages. Other Anker SOLIX batteries that don't work with the F2000 (PowerHouse 767): BP1000 Expansion Battery, BP2000 Expansion Battery (Gen 2), BP3800 Expansion Battery.